Navigation

Privacy declaration

Irish Gundogs VOF Irish Gundogs VOF, located at Roderweg 90

9311 PB Nieuw-Roden, is responsible for the processing of personal data as shown in this privacy statement.

Contact details:

www.jachthond-training.nl Roderweg 90

9311 PB Nieuw-Roden 050-2804442

P. Slootweg is the Data Protection Officer of Irish Gundogs VOF He / she can be reached via info@irish-gundogs.nl

Personal data that we process

Irish Gundogs VOF processes your personal data because you use our services and / or because you provide them yourself.

Below is an overview of the personal data we process:

- First and last name

- Sex

- Address data

- Telephone number

- E-mail address

- Information about your activities on our website

- Bank account number

Special and / or sensitive personal data that we process

Our website and / or service does not intend to collect data about website visitors who are younger than 16 years. Unless they have permission from parents or guardians. However, we can not check if a visitor is older than 16. We encourage parents to be involved in the online activities of their children, in order to prevent data about children being collected without parental consent. If you are convinced that we have collected personal information about a minor without this consent, please contact us via info@irish-gundogs.nl and we will delete this information.

For what purpose and on what basis we process personal data

Irish Gundogs VOF processes your personal data for the following purposes:

- Handling your payment

- Sending our newsletter and / or advertising brochure

- You can call or e-mail if necessary to carry out our services

- inform you about changes to our services and products

- To deliver goods and services to you

- Irish Gundogs VOF analyzes your behavior on the website in order to improve the website and to tailor the range of products and services to your preferences.

- Irish Gundogs VOF also processes personal data if we are legally obliged to do so, such as information we need for our tax return.

Automated decision-making

Irish Gundogs VOF does not take decisions based on automated processing on matters that can have (significant) consequences for individuals. These are decisions taken by computer programs or systems, without a person (eg an Irish Gundogs VOF employee) sitting between them. Irish Gundogs VOF uses the following computer programs or systems:

Logivert (webshop software)

 

How long we store personal data

Irish Gundogs VOF does not store your personal data for longer than is strictly necessary to achieve the purposes for which your data is collected. We use the following retention periods for the following (categories) of personal data:

(Category) personal data> 2 years> Handling of complaints, complaints etc.

Personalia> 2 years> Handling of complaints, complaints etc.

Address> 2 years> Handling of complaints, complaints etc.

Mail address> 2 years> Handling of complaints, complaints etc.

Website visit> 6 months> Technical operation of the website.

 

Sharing personal data with third parties

Irish Gundogs VOF will not sell your information to third parties and will only provide this information if this is necessary for the execution of our agreement with you or to comply with a legal obligation. With companies that process your data in our assignment, we conclude a processor agreement to ensure the same level of security and confidentiality of your data. Irish Gundogs VOF remains responsible for these processing operations.

Cookies, or similar techniques, that we use

Irish Gundogs VOF uses only technical and functional cookies. And analytical cookies that do not infringe your privacy. A cookie is a small text file that is stored on your computer, tablet or smartphone when you first visit this website. The cookies we use are necessary for the technical operation of the website and your ease of use. They ensure that the website works properly and remember, for example, your preferences. We can also optimize our website with this. You can opt out of cookies by setting your internet browser so that it does not store cookies anymore. In addition, you can also delete all information previously saved via the settings of your browser.

View, modify or delete data

You have the right to view, correct or delete your personal data. In addition, you have the right to withdraw your consent to the data processing or to object to the processing of your personal data by Irish Gundogs VOF and you have the right to data portability. This means that you can submit a request to us to send the personal information we have in your computer file to you or another organization mentioned by you.

You can send a request for access, correction, deletion, data transfer of your personal data or request for cancellation of your consent or objection to the processing of your personal data to info@irish-gundogs.nl.

To ensure that the request for access has been made by you, we ask you to send a copy of your ID with the request. Make your passport photo, MRZ (machine readable zone, the strip with numbers at the bottom of the passport), passport number and citizen service number (BSN) black in this copy. This is to protect your privacy. We respond as quickly as possible, but within four weeks, at your request.

Irish Gundogs VOF would also like to point out that you have the opportunity to file a complaint with the national supervisory authority, the Dutch Data Protection Authority. This can be done via the following link: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-ons

How we protect personal data

Irish Gundogs VOF takes the protection of your data seriously and takes appropriate measures to prevent misuse, loss, unauthorized access, unwanted disclosure and unauthorized modification. If you have the impression that your data is not secure or there are indications of abuse, please contact our customer service or via info@irish-gundogs.nl

© 2018 - 2019 jachthond-training | sitemap | rss
This website uses cookies. Accept More information
What is a cookie ? A cookie is a small text file that is sent to your computer. When you visit a website Both this website and other parties may place cookies . What are cookies used for? This website uses cookies to improve . Ease of use and performance of the website Using cookies , we make sure to include that you do not always receive the same information when you visit our site or enter . Cookies make surfing the site so much more pleasant . There are different types of cookies . This website uses persistent cookies and session cookies. Permanent cookies : Allows the website can be set to your preferences. For example, to your consent to allow cookies to remember. As a result, you do not have to repeat so you save time and easily navigate through the online store . Your preferences Persistent cookies can be removed via the settings of your browser . Session cookies : Using a session cookie , we can see which parts of the website you have viewed this visit . We can therefore adapt to the surfing behavior of our visitors as possible. Webshop These cookies are automatically deleted when you close your browser . With the specific purpose of this Web site places cookies ? This web site places cookies for the following reasons : Shopping Cart ( functional cookie) : Remember what products are in your shopping cart. Without this cookie , you can order any products or in your shopping basket . Cookie selection ( functional cookie) : Remember that you have given to the placing of cookies our permission . Google Analytics ( tracking cookie ) : Measure how you use the website and how you found us and reports in attempt to gain insight here . Facebook ( Social Media cookie) : This cookie is possible to 'like' our Facebook page . This button works through code from Facebook itself originates . Twitter ( Social Media cookie) : This cookie is possible to follow our Twitter page . This button works through code that originates from Twitter itself . AddThis ( Social Media cookie) : This cookie is it possible to share via Facebook , Twitter , Hyves and various other social media websites our content . How can I manage or delete cookies ? Generally, cookies can be managed , edited and deleted by your browser . More information on and off , and cookies can be found in the instructions and / or using the help function of your browser .